Passed 400-051 Exam! Share Valid 400-051 Dumps!

Discussion in 'CCIE Collaboration' started by Jaromír Dvorský, Aug 8, 2016.

  1. Ja

    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Got 100 questions of my actual 400-051 exam, and scored 905 points (passing line is 825 points). There were many new questions, protocol between a Cisco Unified CM and SIP gateway, parameters in the SIP messages, external databases to support instant messaging logging for compliance. Also, new questions on configurating of 8841, maximum concurrent number of calls supported from Grand Junction to Casper for each Codec phones (36 iLBC calls/11 G.711 calls), SIP packet handing behaviour......etc.

    Learned all new 400-051 questions from Google Drive:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ( its short link -- bit.ly/passexam-400-051-dumps )

    [Directly copy that link and open it in your browser, that is a short link of Google Drive]

    (recommend to get that COMPLETE version of passexam 400-051 VCE and PDF dumps, 100% valid now!)

    Best Regards!
     
    #1 Jaromír Dvorský, Aug 8, 2016
    Last edited: Jun 6, 2017
  2. sa

    samararain Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    If anyone pass recently ??
     
  3. La

    Laura Oakley Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2016
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    9
    @Jaromír Dvorský


    Hi! Congratulations!


    Please share that valid passexam 400-051 dumps please, I will take my 400-051 exam next month.


    Thanks in advance!
     
  4. sc

    scooter318 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi samararain
    I'm looking to see if anyone has passed as well, I know the exam changed July 25 to version 1.1, if Jaromir passed he might just have the new dump.
     
  5. Fr

    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Jaromír Dvorský


    WOW! Congratulations!


    And, can you tell us what's your 400-051 version? V1.0 or V1.1? Would you like to share me with that passexam 400-051 dumps?


    Thanks!
     
  6. Is

    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2016
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    New 400-051 Exam Questions and Answers Updated Recently (6/Oct/2016):

    NEW QUESTION 470
    A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting an MOH problem on a Cisco IOS SIP gateway in searching through a debug CCSIP massage output. Which three parameters in the SIP massages can be used to determine if the call was placed on hold? (Choose three)

    A. OPTIONS WITH 301 CALLHOLD
    B. INVITE WITH a=INACTIVE
    C. INVITE WITH a=SENDONLY
    D. OPTION WITH c=INACTIVE
    E. c=IN IP4 0.0.0.0
    F. BYE WITH A = CALLHOLD

    Answer: BCE

    NEW QUESTION 471
    Refer to the exhibit. Which Cisco IOS multipoint video conferencing profile is being configured?
    [​IMG]

    A. guaranteed-video
    B. guaranteed-audio
    C. rendezvous
    D. heterogeneous
    E. guaranteed-video

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 472
    Refer to the exhibit. Which two SIP packet handling behavior will result with this CISCO Unified Border Element (CUBE) configuration? (Choose two)
    [​IMG]

    A. Unsupported content/MIME pass-through
    B. SIP Refer is not supported when received on this CUBE
    C. Privacy headers received on SIP massage will be replaced with NON-privacy headers on this CUBE
    D. P-Preferred identities
    E. Mid-call codec changes

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 473
    Multiple users report that when they try to login to Cisco Unified Communications Extension Mobility Manager this error is retrieved?
    "Error:-[26] ?Busy, please try again"
    Which description of the cause is true?

    A. The intracluster Multiple Login Behaviour is set to Multiple Logins Not Allowed.
    B. The Validate IP Address parameter is set to false, so the IP is not found in the trust list.
    C. The number of concurrent log in and logout requests is higher than the Maximum Concurrent Requests service parameter.
    D. the Extension Mobility Cache size has been lowered to 1000 and no more logins are allowed beyond this number.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 474
    Assume 18 bytes for the Layer 2 header and a 10- millisecond voice payload, how much bandwidth should be allocated to strict priority queue for three VoIP calls that use a G 722 codec over an Ethernet network?

    A. 331.2 kb/s
    B. 261.6 kb/s
    C. 238.4 kb/s
    D. 347.8 kb/s
    E. 274.7 kb/s

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 475
    What does a period accomplish when it is used in a SIP Dial Rule pattern that is associated with a Cisco 9971 IP Phone that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

    A. It manages any single digit from 0 to 9.
    B. It manages any single digit from 0 to 9 or the asterisk (*) or pound (#) symbols.
    C. It is a delimiter and has no significant dialling impact.
    D. It manages one or more digits from 0 to 9 or the asterisk (*) or pound (#) symbols.
    E. It manages one or more digits from 0 to 9.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 476
    What does a weight represent in the enhanced location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

    A. It defines bandwidth that is available on a link.
    B. It defines bandwidth that is available between locations.
    C. It is the amount bandwidth allocation for different types of traffic.
    D. It is used to provide relative priority of a location.
    E. It is used to provide relative priority of a link between locations.

    Answer: E

    NEW QUESTION 477
    Which three issues prevent a customer's existing Jabber client from seeing the present status of a newly provisioned and registered Jabber client in its contact list? (Choose three.)

    A. Owner user ID is not set on the newly provisioned client.
    B. Incoming calling search space on SIP trunk to IM & P.
    C. Primary DN is not set in end user configuration of the newly provisioned client.
    D. Subscriber calling search space is not defined on newly provisioned client.
    E. PC cannot resolve the FQDN of IM & P.
    F. IM & P incoming ACL blocking inbound status.
    G. Subscriber calling search space on SIP trunk to IM & P.

    Answer: EFG

    NEW QUESTION 478
    Which two options are examples of data at rest? (Choose two.)

    A. An email received from a colleague.
    B. An email accessed via a web browser.
    C. An email saved on a USB drive.
    D. An email archived locally on a laptop hard drive.
    E. An email sent to a colleague.

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 479
    Which definition is included in a Cisco UC on UCS TRC?

    A. Required RAID configuration, when the TRC uses external storage.
    B. Configuration settings and patch recommendations for VMware software.
    C. Configuration of virtual - to - physical network interface mapping.
    D. Design and installation of blade server chassis and switching.
    E. Server model and local components (CPU, RAM, Adapters, Local Storage) at the orderable part number level.

    Answer: E

    NEW QUESTION 480
    Which three basic elements does the architecture for voice and video over WLAN include? (Choose three.)

    A. Wireless LAN controllers
    B. Wireless access points
    C. Wireless bridge
    D. Wireless VLAN
    E. Wired call elements
    F. DHCP server

    Answer: ABE

    NEW QUESTION 481
    ……

    P.S. These New 400-051 Exam Questions Were Just Updated From The Real 400-051 Exam, You Can Get The Newest 400-051 Dumps In PDF And VCE From Google Drive —

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    (532q)

    Good Luck !!!
     
  7. Gi

    Gil Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    New 400-051 Exam Questions and Answers Updated Recently (6/Oct/2016):

    NEW QUESTION 470
    A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting an MOH problem on a Cisco IOS SIP gateway in searching through a debug CCSIP massage output. Which three parameters in the SIP massages can be used to determine if the call was placed on hold? (Choose three)

    A. OPTIONS WITH 301 CALLHOLD
    B. INVITE WITH a=INACTIVE
    C. INVITE WITH a=SENDONLY
    D. OPTION WITH c=INACTIVE
    E. c=IN IP4 0.0.0.0
    F. BYE WITH A = CALLHOLD

    Answer: BCE

    NEW QUESTION 471
    Refer to the exhibit. Which Cisco IOS multipoint video conferencing profile is being configured?
    [​IMG]

    A. guaranteed-video
    B. guaranteed-audio
    C. rendezvous
    D. heterogeneous
    E. guaranteed-video

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 472
    Refer to the exhibit. Which two SIP packet handling behavior will result with this CISCO Unified Border Element (CUBE) configuration? (Choose two)
    [​IMG]

    A. Unsupported content/MIME pass-through
    B. SIP Refer is not supported when received on this CUBE
    C. Privacy headers received on SIP massage will be replaced with NON-privacy headers on this CUBE
    D. P-Preferred identities
    E. Mid-call codec changes

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 473
    Multiple users report that when they try to login to Cisco Unified Communications Extension Mobility Manager this error is retrieved?
    "Error:-[26] ?Busy, please try again"
    Which description of the cause is true?

    A. The intracluster Multiple Login Behaviour is set to Multiple Logins Not Allowed.
    B. The Validate IP Address parameter is set to false, so the IP is not found in the trust list.
    C. The number of concurrent log in and logout requests is higher than the Maximum Concurrent Requests service parameter.
    D. the Extension Mobility Cache size has been lowered to 1000 and no more logins are allowed beyond this number.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 474
    Assume 18 bytes for the Layer 2 header and a 10- millisecond voice payload, how much bandwidth should be allocated to strict priority queue for three VoIP calls that use a G 722 codec over an Ethernet network?

    A. 331.2 kb/s
    B. 261.6 kb/s
    C. 238.4 kb/s
    D. 347.8 kb/s
    E. 274.7 kb/s

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 475
    What does a period accomplish when it is used in a SIP Dial Rule pattern that is associated with a Cisco 9971 IP Phone that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

    A. It manages any single digit from 0 to 9.
    B. It manages any single digit from 0 to 9 or the asterisk (*) or pound (#) symbols.
    C. It is a delimiter and has no significant dialling impact.
    D. It manages one or more digits from 0 to 9 or the asterisk (*) or pound (#) symbols.
    E. It manages one or more digits from 0 to 9.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 476
    What does a weight represent in the enhanced location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

    A. It defines bandwidth that is available on a link.
    B. It defines bandwidth that is available between locations.
    C. It is the amount bandwidth allocation for different types of traffic.
    D. It is used to provide relative priority of a location.
    E. It is used to provide relative priority of a link between locations.

    Answer: E

    NEW QUESTION 477
    Which three issues prevent a customer's existing Jabber client from seeing the present status of a newly provisioned and registered Jabber client in its contact list? (Choose three.)

    A. Owner user ID is not set on the newly provisioned client.
    B. Incoming calling search space on SIP trunk to IM & P.
    C. Primary DN is not set in end user configuration of the newly provisioned client.
    D. Subscriber calling search space is not defined on newly provisioned client.
    E. PC cannot resolve the FQDN of IM & P.
    F. IM & P incoming ACL blocking inbound status.
    G. Subscriber calling search space on SIP trunk to IM & P.

    Answer: EFG

    NEW QUESTION 478
    Which two options are examples of data at rest? (Choose two.)

    A. An email received from a colleague.
    B. An email accessed via a web browser.
    C. An email saved on a USB drive.
    D. An email archived locally on a laptop hard drive.
    E. An email sent to a colleague.

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 479
    Which definition is included in a Cisco UC on UCS TRC?

    A. Required RAID configuration, when the TRC uses external storage.
    B. Configuration settings and patch recommendations for VMware software.
    C. Configuration of virtual - to - physical network interface mapping.
    D. Design and installation of blade server chassis and switching.
    E. Server model and local components (CPU, RAM, Adapters, Local Storage) at the orderable part number level.

    Answer: E

    NEW QUESTION 480
    Which three basic elements does the architecture for voice and video over WLAN include? (Choose three.)

    A. Wireless LAN controllers
    B. Wireless access points
    C. Wireless bridge
    D. Wireless VLAN
    E. Wired call elements
    F. DHCP server

    Answer: ABE

    NEW QUESTION 481
    ……

    P.S. These New 400-051 Exam Questions Were Just Updated From The Real 400-051 Exam, You Can Get The Newest 400-051 Dumps In PDF And VCE From Google Drive —

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    (532q)

    Good Luck !!!
    Click to expand...
    Hello Isabelle,

    I was taking a look in the Google drive and found the dump just with 431q, this is the lastest version of this exam?

    Thanks
    Gil
     
  • is

    is_mail123 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    thanks
    Isabelle Hughes
     
  • II

    III Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Dear Isabelle and Jarom. Thanks for your support. Can you kindly out of your good heart upload the current pdf v1.1. Isabelle you said there are 523q on the google drive. But after checking there are only 431. Does it also cover the Evolving Technologies (SDN, NFV....etc). Does this also contain the new v1.1 modules. Kindly respond. We are waiting.
     
  • II

    III Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    "CCIE Collaboration Written Exam v1.1", also known as 400-051 exam, is a Cisco Certification. With the complete collection of questions and answers, passexam has assembled to take you through 534 Q&As to your 400-051 Exam preparation. In the 400-051 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Cisco helping to ready you for your successful Cisco Certification."

    Isabelle and Jarom, kindly upload the .pdf with 534q. Please...
     
  • Pr

    Priya Singh Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    JaromÃr Dvorský


    WOW! Congratulations!


    And, can you tell us what's your 400-051 version? V1.0 or V1.1? Would you like to share me with that passexam 400-051 dumps?


    Thanks!
    Click to expand...
    Hey, Checkout

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    for free online Course material. uCertify is a leading provider of online Test preps, Courses & Labs for IT and Project Management certification exams
     
  • ci

    ciscopro2017 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Guys,

    I joined this forum today and preparing for my CCIE collaboration. Can anyone help me with latest workbook for written exam. I have this one but it is quite old,

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Appreciate your help in this.
     
  • MK

    MKSCCIE Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi Guys,

    I am planing to take my exam next week and I am fraid about the valid dump! Can you please help me with the valid dump please :)

    Thanks for all
     
  • MK

    MKSCCIE Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Is this one still valid: 400-051_Panjarakuttan 05-NOV-2016

    Please help!
     
  • MK

    MKSCCIE Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    please any one passed confirm.
     
  • yamtun

    yamtun Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Can you please share your update ? any new dumps ?
     
  • mu

    muhamhus Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi guys

    Any one attempted recently?
     
  • MK

    MKSCCIE Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Is there any one passed?
     
  • ma

    malik786 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Dears

    Any update about 400-051 exam
     
  • tr

    trogloditax Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Tks
     
  • Share This Page